QUESTION

I was rear-ended and the insurance of the guilty part negligent in paying. Accident June 21st. August 27th, no payment yet.

Asked on Aug 28th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
i have not been paid my settlement check from GoAuto Insurance for 2 months.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need to retain counsel on contingency so your case can be handled professionally and competently.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2018 at 8:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters