QUESTION

I was recently at fault in an auto accident and am underinsured. I don't know what to do. I need help.

Asked on Aug 01st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
If this was a recent accident, how would you even know what the damages are to the other vehicle, or if the persons were injured in the accident? Was it a very serious accident? Did it result in any fatalities? How did the accident happen? Do you know if the occupants in the other car were injured? What about the occupants, if any, in your car? What is the amount of your civerage per occurrence/per person?
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 5:09 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters