QUESTION

I was recently in a car accident and am now being sued for $7,000 what are my options

Asked on Nov 11th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
i rear-ended another driver and i had insurance but i was delivering pizzas for a job so my insurance company didn't cover the accident. i have no savings i make about $400 a month and the other drivers insurance company is suing me. i dont have the money to pay obviously so i need to know if i should fight this or what
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Turn the matter over to your insurance company to defend you
Answered on Nov 11th, 2016 at 11:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters