QUESTION

I was riding home and the bus TRAINEE & TRAINER where not paying attenton, the TRAINEE was going to miss the STOP SIGN & the TRAINER yelled stop.

Asked on Jul 13th, 2014 on Head and Spinal Injuries - California
More details to this question:
I have a pre-existing condition, & I am disabled, I was flung out of my seat I hit the chair,my knee& right shoulder & the large woman front of me. I was flung back into my seat the woman I hit was angry at me for hitting her, the other people on the bus very worried about getting home and the TRAINER made 3 calls before,he would get me medical attention., After he made his calls he walked to the back of bus and asked me "Are you really hurt" I had to begged him to getting me medical attention, he made 2 other calls, them I was allowed to go to the hospital. The Sunline bus company promised to pay for my medical attention, after they lost my 1st claim, now they have refused ,can anyone help me, Other law firms have taken my case only to, refuse to represent me, they have let me down and hanging without any legal representation and my time is running out, can anyone help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Santa Barbara, CA at Crane Flores, LLP
Update Your Profile
What is the explanation given by the other attorneys who dropped your case?   You are still able to claim damages for aggravation of a pre-exisiting injury.   
Answered on Jul 16th, 2014 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters