QUESTION

I was savagely attacked by the maintenance man and his lover at a complex I was visiting. Can I sue? If so what type of lawyer do I need to hire

Asked on Jul 24th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Assaulted by maintenance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you should be able to. What was your reason for being on the premises? If visiting were you visiting a tenant on the property? Feel free to call. I'm licensed in Florida and Texas. 
Answered on Jul 24th, 2020 at 11:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters