QUESTION

i was stop in a red light when two cars run into me, and now both don't want too take responsibility for the accident

Asked on Oct 29th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
They are blaming each other and I am still waiting and nobody wants to take responsibility
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
We can potentially help.  Sorry this happened to you.  We handle cases like this in Georgia. We invite you to review our verdicts, our accolades and awards, and what clients have to say about us and give us a call for a free consultation where our lawyers will sit down with you personally.  John represents clients in Florida, Georgia and Alabama with passion and compassion and is a Board Certified Civil Trial Lawyer, which means the Florida Bar allows him to be called an expert.  Only a small percentage of lawyers are able to be called an expert in this area.  Give us a call at 904-444-4444 or email John at jmp@knowthelawyer.com.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2014 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Next step is too have us file a lawsuit and blame both parties, call me at 404-459-0000
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2014 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters