QUESTION

I was the passenger of a parked car and another vehicle backed into the vehicle causing damages to the vehicle and to myself.

Asked on Sep 15th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
The accident occurred in July but I'm still having pain from the accident. Can I sue for pain and damages??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Acquire a copy of your medical records from any treatment professional you saw for these injuries and consult a lawyer right away.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2014 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters