QUESTION

I was walking in a crosswalk and got hit by a truck. He was issued a ticket for careless driving. I had many deep bruises and lacerations. Sue?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Colorado
More details to this question:
I was taken by ambulance and 3 CT scans were done and docs said no new trauma. I was hit on 1/13/17 and I still dream about the horrible accident. He has State Farm Ins.. and they said I would be getting a settlement but none has been offered yet.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Derry Dale Sadler
I am sorry to hear that you were injured in an accident.You are entitled to be compensated for injuries received and monetary loss, including lost wages and mendical costs. I have over 40 years of legal experience. A mjor part of my practice is set up to handle auto accidents and premise liability matters.  I would be very happy to talk with you more about the incident and explain your rights, going through the medical and legal process. Callme for more information and a free phone conference.   Dale Sadler, Colorado Attorney. 303-289-8008
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters