QUESTION

I was working at my job and I felt from a 36 foot ladder and I broke my right knee cap patella, and the contractor that I was working didn't have work

Asked on Jun 27th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
It's happen 6 months ago and I'm still waiting on workers comp,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact the Division of Workers Compensation of the Tennessee Department of Labor to seek assistance from it.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2016 at 7:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters