QUESTION

I was wrote up with failure to maintain control of my car

Asked on Apr 10th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
No I was not drunk or on drugs the state man didn''t even talk to me he got my permit .I think my tire might have came off of the rim.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you consult with an attorney who handles traffic court matters in the town/city/county where you received the citation to determine your options.  You are not required to take an attorney with you to traffic court but you should at least consult with one.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2012 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters