QUESTION

i went to a car dealer and they applied for loans without my permission is this illegal

Asked on Dec 12th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
No - this is not legal and you should contact the State licensing board for the dealership, and possible the attorney general's office and/or the prosecutor in the county in which it occurred.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2011 at 7:05 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters