QUESTION

I went to a medical spa and rendered service for some injections which are fillers for the face I paid 1200.00

Asked on Dec 09th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I went to a medical spa and received some facial injections (fillers) I paid 600.00 dollars up front and the rest was financed. The injections lasted 1day I was told they were going to last up to 5years. I went to the facility and spoke with the owner Dr Kasier the owner of a younger you in Brookfield Wi. And expressed my concerns and because I posted a review that wasn't so favorable she has been very nasty towards me refuses to refund my money..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
I'm not sure I understand your question or problem; were you injured in any way? Are you simply trying to argue that they should refund your money because they misrepresented facts to you? Have you filed a complaint with the better business  bureau?
Answered on Dec 20th, 2015 at 3:23 PM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters