QUESTION

I work for a delivery company and while making a delivery at one of the locations I fell on property due to wet floor?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2018 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
Te location had leakage and never posted a wet sign. I fell a got concussion ended up in the hospital. Is that location liable for my fall
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Alexander, Sounds like you have a viable 3rd party liability claim v. the location and property owner and possibly other parties as well.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2018 at 10:43 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Most likley..You should retain counsel here in Florida asap so counsel can get out a letter demanding that they preserve the video evidence of the fall. Most of us work on contingency fees, meaning that we do not charge a fee unless we win the case. 
Answered on Sep 05th, 2018 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters