QUESTION

I work for a tribal casino and their self insured l&I denied my claim and I need an attorney to represent me

Asked on Apr 08th, 2016 on Slip and Fall - Washington
More details to this question:
I have to l&I cases that are the exact same. One was accepted and one was denied. I don't have enough knowledge to deal with this. I need help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, you will need to ask this question under the Worker's Compensation topic.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 2:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters