QUESTION

I would like to see FL DOC due to the fact that they beat me at lake Butler and a Sargent violated my HIPPA rights telling free world kitchen worker's

Asked on May 06th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I was recently released from prison I was at lake Butler where I was a permanent inmate I was beat by the guards I have medical records to substaiate this also A Sargent that worked kitchen named Sgt Velez told free world kitchen worker that I have hep C which I do he said this in front of other inmates which is a HIPPA violation when I wrote Tallahassee telling them I was in fear of my life due to a couple of bad beatings they told me to handle it at a institution level which I could not because the Colonel there was encouraging the abuse then they transferred me to a negative transfer camp Taylor CI I have been out now a week and they do this at lake Butler on a daily basis please help. Thanks Andrew J Hogan
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to Google a civil rights lawyer to review your documentation and go from there. 
Answered on May 07th, 2020 at 8:06 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters