QUESTION

I would like to seek a lawyer for damage to my car from a company.

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2025 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
My car was damaged by a company hired by FDOT , iN MY DRIVEWAY.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
UNless this is substantial damage that warrants spending money on a lawyer to intervene, this is most likely a first party (your) insurance claim or simply a claim you will have to pursue on your own with FDOT and do the best you can. Most such cases it is not financially feasible to hire a lawyer. 
Answered on Jul 01st, 2025 at 8:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters