QUESTION

I you are driving someone else's car that is not insured, but you are fully insured, will you get in trouble if get into an accident?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
No, your insurance should cover your damages. Just show the police officer your insurance card.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters