QUESTION

If a contingent fee lawyer withdraw from a case do the client have to pay the lawyer when the case is settle?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
It depends on the terms of withdrawal.  It is a contract and so my question is why did he withdraw and what does the contract say?
Answered on Aug 16th, 2013 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters