QUESTION

if a driver and passanger were in an accident and both fled the scene is the passager at any fault

Asked on Apr 16th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
It would depend on the exact facts surrounding the incident.  Perhaps you should direct this question to a traffic/criminal lawyer.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2015 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters