QUESTION

If a man who was at fault totaled my car what all am i entitled to if i was injured?

Asked on Sep 08th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
pain and suffering.....how much will they pay?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on your injuries, what exactly happened in the accident, whether you missed work, etc.  You should talk with a personal injury attorney in your area - typically, the consultations are free and an attorney can guide you through the process.  Good luck.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2011 at 1:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters