QUESTION

If a person comes into my house and I agreed verbally what can I do?

Asked on Dec 20th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Montana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
What did you agree to? If you allow someone in, and then decide you no longer want them in the house, if they do not leave voluntarily, you could call the police.
Answered on Dec 24th, 2012 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Ask them to leave.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2012 at 6:12 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Anderson, SC at The David F. Stoddard Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I do not understand the question. Agreed verbally to what? To buy something? To let them come in? What are you asking?
Answered on Dec 21st, 2012 at 2:49 AM

Report Abuse
Plaintiff Animal Bites Attorney serving Missoula, MT at Bulman Law Associates PLLC
Update Your Profile
Ask him to leave and call the police.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2012 at 2:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters