QUESTION

If a person rear ended me and they had no license or car insurance can they sue me for personal injury?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
It happened on route 1 in Phila, PA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Anybody can sue anybody. It is doubtful an attorney would want that case.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2014 at 8:14 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters