QUESTION

if after a spine surgery the doctor recommend 3 months of thypry,and then without ever ask about your health and recovery he declare you fit for duty

Asked on May 21st, 2014 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
And your company stop paying you and you end up in foreclosure of your home,wat can I do to recovery from all this,I have never seen a doctor since and still have back problems.I think is because I am not a us citicen I work for a cruise line so I did my surgery in miami and had a lawyer who then settle behind my back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There are waaaayyyy to many issues floating around in your question to begin to coherently respond. You need to consult with a lawyer in your area to address such things, not internet inquiry.If you have questions, you can always call us at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on May 22nd, 2014 at 9:43 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters