QUESTION

If an accident is determined you’re fault. And I don’t feel is true can’t it be looked into and overturned????

Asked on Apr 17th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was in an accident was pulling into my job nose of my truck was in the parking lot and someone hit me in between my passenger door and bed of the truck i did a complete three sixty facing traffic it knocked me into my passenger seat it bent my fram and buckled my door now neither door even opens this guy seen traffic was backed up because the flashing light so he was riding a turning lane to get around traffic and I was waved into each lane as the cars let me through their was no one in that lane when I was trying to get back into my job and my nose was in that parking lot when this guy speeding around everyone hit me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I assume you are stating that the other insurance company is claiming the fault is yours.  You don't have to accept their determination.  I hope you had full coverage.  If so let your ins co pay for the repairs and fight it out with the other isn co.  If no full coverage then you will have to sue.   Small claims covers up to $6000.  Depending on the amount of damages it may/may not make sense to hire an attorney.  
Answered on Apr 18th, 2018 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters