QUESTION

If he turns his mower over on my side and is injured, could I be liable?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
My neighbor and I share a hill between us. He keeps mowing on my side by a substantial distance.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
You have absolutely no liability
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2017 at 5:35 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
No, you would not be liable unless there is a hidden danger that you know about and don't warn them about.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2017 at 5:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters