QUESTION

If I am being sued by someone's insurance company for damage to the other persons vehicle what should I do?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Tell your insurance carrier and if you didn't have coverage  - you will need to hire a lawyer at your expense to defend it or file bankruptcy. 
Answered on Aug 04th, 2017 at 1:04 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters