QUESTION

If I am not satisfied with my case can I have a second opinio?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
The lawyer took 1/3 out of my money. I had $200,000
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You can always get a second opinion. In personal injury case through, this will typically entail payment of an hourly rate/retainer to do so, since the original lawyer is currently handling the case and it sounds like this is a post settlement question. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact our office at 813-877-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Aug 15th, 2014 at 9:57 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters