QUESTION

if i burned my hand at work and messed up the nerves in my hand and now i need therpay but my boss dont want to file an worksman comp claim.

Asked on Apr 14th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
You have a potential workers comp claim. Call my office at 404-459-0000
Answered on Apr 17th, 2015 at 12:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters