QUESTION

If I don't have a license and I got an accident do you think I'll go to jail?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Worcester, MA at Gregory Casale, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Whether or not you would go to jail will not be based solely upon whether or not you had a license. It will depend on factors such as the seriousness of the accident, whether or not anyone was injured, your previous criminal history, if any and the skill and experience of the attorney who represents you on the matter.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 4:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters