QUESTION

If I drove our truck for a company out in another state and I had an accident and the airbag didn’t deploy do I have a case?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
It has been two years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
You did not say you were injured. If you were in the course and scope of your employment and you were injured you have a worker comp case. sounds like you think you might have a claim just because an airbag did not deploy. Not so. you have to be injured, not just hurt feelings.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2014 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters