QUESTION

If I found a black wasp in my beef patty that I bought, do I have a case?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
A case of what? You can take the product back and get a refund.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters