QUESTION

If I found cockroaches in buffet that I have eaten and I took a video of it, should I get compensated?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Likely, but since you give no other information none of us can guess how much. 1-2 might not be worth anything.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters