QUESTION

If I get booked in the county jail (muskegon county) are my finger prints automatically ran through a database?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Michigan
More details to this question:
Muskegon, michigan arrested for driving without a license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
The short answer is "YES." If they find other outstanding warrants for your arrest, they will hold you and arrange to send you to the other jurisdictions that are looking for you. I hope that you have a toothbrush with you.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters