QUESTION

If I got bridge on upper right side couple years ago since then it's been a nightmare, I experience pain, irritation, can I get a full refund?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
Have to go back to my dentist 1-2 times per month. He keeps saying it's just a bite shifting. Today I did 3D X-ray and it shows infection in the bridge area and another dentist told me that it's very bad work and I keep infection getting in the area, because it's not sealed. Plus my teeth under bridge are completely ruined and now I have to get implants.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to speak directly to an attorney who handles dental malpractice cases [I do not] to see what they think can be done.? Since the malpractice occurred more than a year ago, normally you might be barred by the Statute of Limitations but the dentist's continuing attempts to correct the problem may extend the Statute.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2017 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters