QUESTION

If I got sued for an auto accident, what should I do?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
What am I looking at?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

We cannot answer that on so little information!? Anyone have insurance, policy limits, who at fault, any bodily injuries, etc.? If you have insurance immediately send a copy to your insurance carrier upon getting served with the Complaint.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 6:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters