QUESTION

If I had coffee spilled in my face at a waffle house and I am getting the run around, what should I do?

Asked on Feb 14th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Louisiana
More details to this question:
The waitress was carrying three cups of coffee in one hand and dropped them on the table about a foot from the top of the table and I got burned on my face and eye.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Marksville, LA at The Bryan Law Firm L.L.C.
Update Your Profile
A personal injury attorney should be able to help you. I'd be happy to take a look at your case.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2015 at 7:25 PM

Report Abuse
Adoption Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA
Partner at Esposito Law Firm
1 Award
You should speak to the manager and request the name and telephone number of their insurance company so you can file a claim for your medical bills and bodily injury.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2015 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters