QUESTION

If I have a judgment against me for a traffic accident in 2012, how can I get my license back?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to tell us who has the judgment against you, why, the exact nature of it.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 4:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters