QUESTION

If I have an accident in someone elses vehicle will my liability coverage pay

Asked on Sep 04th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Assuming that you had permission to drive someone else's vehicle, the liability carrier of the vehicle you were driving will be primary and the liability carrier of your personal vehicle will be secondary and will only be responsible to pay anything after the primary coverage is exhausted.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2012 at 9:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters