QUESTION

If I have an allergic reaction to the garlic butter they put on the pizza, asked them not to but they did, can I sue them?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
In my opinion, it would only be a viable claim if you suffered horrific injury from this mistake; in other words, had multiple days of hospitalization, a lengthy disability from your ability to work, and/or continuing need for medical care.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters