QUESTION

If I have an unsatisfied judgment, car insurance suits me and suspended my driver license, what should I do?

Asked on May 19th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to re-ask your question as it does not make sense. A judgment against you would not result in suspension of your driver's license, except perhaps for failure to pay child support.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2017 at 8:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters