QUESTION

If I have full coverage and I was at fault how long am I authorized to keep the rental they gave???

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
That's a question you'll need to ask your insurance company. Your contract will provide this information. 
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2017 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters