QUESTION

if i have full coverage on a car and am driving my other car not on the policy and some 1 runs a red light and hits me am i covered

Asked on Jun 28th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This will depend on whether you were driving a "covered auto" as defined by your particular policy. Assuming there is no issue with regard to the other driver's fault, his insurance should be primary for paying for your property damage and any medical expenses you may have incurred for personal injury.
Answered on Jul 01st, 2013 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters