QUESTION

If I hit an unoccupied vehicle, what are the possible charges awaiting me if convicted?

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is it possible jail time or arrest?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
There should be no criminal charges unless you left the scene without immediately reporting it. If you did fail to report it , it should be a summary offense.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2014 at 10:00 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters