QUESTION

If I loss part of my finger because of an accident, who do I sue the company I work for or the saw company?

Asked on May 10th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You contact a personal injury attorney, who will give you that answer as part of a free consultation. Only very rarely can you sue your employer in Indiana, but you do have workers compensation rights.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 7:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters