QUESTION

If I slip and fell at my place of resident outside on an ramp my landlord had built

Asked on Aug 24th, 2013 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
You may have a case.  I have handled a case like this before where the owner failed to maintain the property, but it may depend on what your rental agreement says.  We would be happy to take a look- for free.  Give us a call at 1-800-656-6952 or jmp@knowthelawyer.com.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2013 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters