QUESTION

if i trip or fall in a hospital as a patient what next?

Asked on May 01st, 2012 on Slip and Fall - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
It deoends on what occurred- you should consult with an experienced accident attorney. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Lawyerwww.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on May 07th, 2012 at 9:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters