QUESTION

If I U turn in a residential area and an older woman who was parked on the side of the street merged onto my lane, who is at fault?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
She crashed into me. She's claiming it’s my fault and told her insurance that.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Edwin K. Niles
The burden is on the u-turner.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2017 at 4:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters