QUESTION

If I was asleep on a sidewalk and got ran over who's fault is it can I be held party respinsible?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would need more detailed information to answer this question.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2015 at 12:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters