QUESTION

If I was in an accident but it was not my fault, now the fault's insurance company is ending my rental, can they do that?

Asked on May 04th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
It depends on the circumstances.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 11:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters