QUESTION

If i was in car accident and hit from behind and wanted to settle without a lawyer what should i tell the insurance who wants to pay because they

Asked on Jun 12th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
Are at fault
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
They will likely offer you the minimum they can to cover your auto repair, and possibly some other bills, if they determine they were necessary.  
Answered on Jun 13th, 2013 at 9:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters